All Other Committees

Communications Committee

 

Design and Marketing Awards Committee

Belinda Elliott-Bielecki, University of New Brunswick (Chair/Liaison)

 

Stevi Dram, University of Winnipeg (Chair)

Alison Adair, University of Western Ontario

 

Sheila LeBlanc, University of Calgary (Liaison)

Laura Crawford, University of the Fraser Valley 

 

Christina Abraham, Ryerson University

Randy Holyk, University of Manitoba

 

Myla Nicolas, University of Regina

Kyla Jardin, University of Victoria

 

Tanya Reid, University of British Columbia

Valerie Montague, Camosun College

 

Ayesha Khan, University of Toronto

Ann Smith, University of New Brunswick

 

Jody Edwards, University of Calgary

 

 

Meghan Clark, University of Guelph

Conference Planning Committee

 

 

Heather McRae, MacEwan University (Chair/Liaison)

 

Membership Committee

Andrew Cochrane, Dalhousie University (2018)

 

Gary Hepburn, University of Manitoba (Chair/Liaison)

Gordon Michael, Dalhousie University (2018)

 

Robert Wensveen, University of Calgary

Danielle Hill, Dalhousie University (2018)

 

Peggy Watts, Honorary Member

Lorraine Carter, McMaster University (2019)

 

Kristine Collins, University of Toronto

Dan Piedra, McMaster University (2019)

 

Janice Landry, St. Francis Xavier University

Jennifer Rutkowski, McMaster University (2019)

 

 

Shannon Franzky, University of Calgary (2020)

 

Professional Development Committee

Lorna Prediger, University of Calgary (2020)

 

Nikki Whyte, University of New Brunswick (Chair)

Sheila LaBlanc, University of Calgary (2020)

 

Aldo Caputo, University of Waterloo (Liaison)

Ian Allen, University of New Brunswick (Liaison)

 

Inna Popova, McGill University

Coral Sawchyn, CAUCE Secretariat

 

Natasha Rajcevic, University of Calgary

Deanna Wolfe, CAUCE Secretariat

 

Leonora Zefi, Ryerson University

 

 

 Gina Aiello, University of Winnipeg

Nominations Committee

 

 Dimitra Fotopoulos, Mount Royal University

Gary Hepburn, University of Manitoba (Chair/Liaison)

 

Maria Vasanelli, Lakehead University

Michelle Fach, Univerity of Guelph

 

Terumi Taylor, University of Calgary

Lorraine Carter, McMaster University

 

Kristin Mulligan, Athabasca University

 

 

Christie McGaghran, McMaster University

Program Awards Committee

 

 

Heather Stamp-Nunes, Memorial Univ. of Newfoundland (Co-Chair)

 

Research and Scholarship Committee

Danelle Greebe, University of Calgary (Co-Chair)

 

Aileen Clark, Université de Saint-Boniface (Co-Chair)

Sheila LeBlanc, University of Calgary (Liaison)

 

Miranda Angus, University of Victoria (Co-Chair)

Kristopher Noseworthy, Université de Saint-Boniface

 

Aldo Caputo, University of Waterloo (Liaison)

Nada Savicevic, Ryerson University 

 

Dijana Praskac, Ryerson University

Raveen Sanghera, Simon Fraser University

 

Christie Schultz, University of Alberta

Jane Costello, Memorial University of Newfoundland

 

Kerrie Strathy, University of Regina 

Jo-Anne Clarke, University of Victoria

 

Lori Wallace, University of Manitoba

Lorraine Mercer, Huntington University

 

Kyle Whitfield, University of Alberta

Effie Dracopoulos, McGill University

 

Alison Brophey, University of Victoria