All Other Committees

Communications Committee

Conference Planning Committee

Belinda Elliott-Bielecki, University of New Brunswick (Chair/Liaison)

Heather McRae, MacEwan University (Chair/Liaison)

Alison Adair, University of Western Ontario

Andrew Cochrane, Dalhousie University (2018)

Laura Crawford, University of the Fraser Valley 

Gordon Michael, Dalhousie University (2018)

Randy Holyk, University of Manitoba

Danielle Hill, Dalhousie University (2018)

Kyla Jardin, University of Victoria

Lorraine Carter, McMaster University (2019)

Valerie Montague, Camosun College

Dan Piedra, McMaster University (2019)

Ann Smith, University of New Brunswick

Shannon Franzky, University of Calgary (2020)

 

Sheila Leblanc, University of Calgary (2020)

Design and Marketing Awards Committee

Coral Sawchyn, CAUCE Secretariat

Stevi Dram, University of Winnipeg (Chair)

Deanna Wolfe, CAUCE Secretariat

Sheila LeBlanc, University of Calgary (Liaison)

 

Christina Abraham, Ryerson University

Membership Committee

Myla Nicolas, University of Regina

Gary Hepburn, University of Manitoba (Chair/Liaison)

Tanya Reid, University of British Columbia

Lorraine Carter, McMaster University

Ayesha Khan, University of Toronto

Alex Waugh, Honorary Member

Jody Edwards, University of Calgary

Belinda Elliott-Bielecki, University of New Brunswick

Meghan Clark, University of Guelph

 

 

Professional Development Committee

Nominations Committee

Nikki Whyte, University of New Brunswick (Chair)

Gary Hepburn, University of Manitoba (Chair/Liaison)

Aldo Caputo, University of Waterloo (Liaison)

Michelle Fach, Univerity of Guelph

Christie McGaghran, McMaster University

Lorraine Carter, McMaster University

Inna Popova, McGill University

 

Natasha Rajcevic, University of Calgary

Program Awards Committee

Leonora Zefi, Ryerson University

Heather Stamp-Nunes, Memorial Univ. of Newfoundland (Chair)

 Gina Aiello, University of Winnipeg

Sheila LeBlanc, University of Calgary (Liaison)

 Dimitra Fotopoulos, Mount Royal University

Nancy Buschert, McMaster University

Maria Vasanelli, Lakehead University

Jo-Anne Clarke, University of Victoria

Terumi Taylor, University of Calgary

Danelle Greebe, University of Calgary

Kristin Mulligan, Athabasca University

John Hoben, Memorial University of Newfoundland

 

Lorraine Mercer, Huntington University

Research and Scholarship Committee

Kristopher Noseworthy, Université de Saint-Boniface

Aileen Clark, Université de Saint-Boniface (Co-Chair)

Nada Savicevic, Ryerson University 

Miranda Angus, University of Victoria (Co-Chair)

Raveen Sanghera, Simon Fraser University

Aldo Caputo, University of Waterloo (Liaison)

 

Alison Brophey, University of Victoria

 

Dijana Praskac, Ryerson University

 

Christie Schultz, University of Alberta

 

Kerrie Strathy, University of Regina 

 

Lori Wallace, University of Manitoba

 

Kyle Whitfield, University of Alberta